?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lillix's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Lillix

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Their name [16 Nov 2006|09:16am]

daydreamer1984
[ mood | curious ]

Hello, im a new Lillix fan and im just wondering where they came up with the name Lillix. i think it's a really cool name!

post comment

[02 Sep 2006|03:25pm]

hoshikutsu
Question: Does anyone know where one can download 'The Meaning' from Lillix? It premiered in the Princess Diaries 2 movie, but was never released on the soundtrack itself. I really love that song, but I can't seem to find it anymore. I would be glad for any help!!! Thank you!
1 comment|post comment

[25 Aug 2006|01:15am]
jewelosco
NEW ALBUM IS NOW STREAMING IN IT'S ENTIRETY:

http://www.muchmusic.com/music/firstspin/lillix/
post comment

[05 Jul 2006|10:44pm]
jewelosco
VIDEO PREMIERE

Lillix - Sweet Temptation (Hollow)

http://music.yahoo.com/premieres
post comment

[08 Mar 2006|08:38am]

tweedloveliness
Hello Everyone,

Us girls are very excited to announce that we will be posting 3 new songs from our upcoming album 'Inside the Hollow', TOMORROW!

Check them out


LL/-LILLIX-


http://www.myspace.com/lillix
1 comment|post comment

A recommendation [05 Mar 2006|08:53am]
lacunazno1fan
If you're a fan of Lillix then you might like Lacuna Coil.
post comment

[24 Sep 2005|06:57pm]

burningtears05
hey,
do anyone have a layout background for lillix? if you do, can you send it to me and can you tell me how to do it!
thanks!
post comment

[08 Aug 2005|09:47pm]

flatline_memory
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey! My name's Jessica and I thought I'd introduce myself since I just joined the community. Well, I never searched for a lillix ljcommunity but it's cool that I found one. I've liked Lillix since I heard "It's About Time" on muchmusic. I thought it was a pretty catchy song, so I bought the cd and fell in love. I especially love the vocals, so simple to follow and sing along with. I was even inspired to pick up an instrument (drums). Yeup, so lillix rocks (obviously) haha. That's that (I;m no good with introductions)  :)

By the way, the last update was.. July 6th, so I thought I'd update that Lillix got a new drummer (which I'm sure most of you know), Alicia Warrington (www.aliciawarrington.com). I can't wait to see them all play together! There's some more info at www.myspace.com/lillix .

Take care! Jessica

13 comments|post comment

I'd ge tup and out of my head, instead I'm so confused [06 Jul 2005|11:13pm]

tweedloveliness
Check these two out!

These two girls have just started to break out, although they've recorded nearly 50 songs, and have an album coming out this fall on Sire,which is part of Warner/Reprise. They've also just been picked to be AOL Breakers.



http://www.theveronicas.com
http://www.myspace.com/theveronicas

http://www.warnerreprise.com/asx/theveronicas_epkrevised_56-v.asx
http://www.warnerreprise.com/asx/theveronicas_epkrevised_100-v.asx
http://www.warnerreprise.com/asx/theveronicas_epkrevised_300-v.asx

mp3: 4ever

street team: "The Secret Life":
http://thestreetnetwork.sparkart.com/theveronicas/

Please, do me a favor, if/when you sign up, email your username to me at kjmada@gmail.com, so I can get sign up points. I doesn't affect you at all, but is helpful. You all know how these things work! ;)
post comment

[01 Jul 2005|08:47pm]

explicit_glitz
I'm a loser, sorry.Collapse )
post comment

[30 Jun 2005|06:08pm]

explicit_glitz
[ mood | bored ]

PromotionCollapse )

post comment

Sorry If This Isn't Allowed... [25 Mar 2005|11:38am]

t3al3afwh0re
[ mood | awake ]

PromotionCollapse )

<3
Ashley

post comment

Lillix mention/pic in article [09 Mar 2005|03:40am]

tweedloveliness
http://z.zirconiumgun.com/news/branch.03.05

Oh, and I just joined. :P

Loooooongtime fan though. Just new LJer...
post comment

LILLIX!!! [08 Jul 2004|08:11pm]

noir_projekt
[ mood | balsy ]

I love Lillix!!! I think they are an awesome and kick-ass chick band!!! A lot of people don't like them..And I do NOT understand why!! They are like, just as good as The Eyeliners, and like x100 better than Halo Friendlies!! (But totally different of course!! LOL!!) I love Chick bands. chick bands are my weakness. I think chicks that sing and play their own instruments are totally hot and sexy beyond belief! my fave songs by Lillix are "Dirty Sunshine", "Sick", "Quicksand", and "It's About Time"! I also LOVE "Tommorrow" but I especially love the version in the video..which is different AND better than the version on the CD..why is that?? does any one know?? and where can I find this version of the song..because I cannot seem to find it on CD single. Anyways, I am also a HUGE Simple Plan fan..so if u share any interests with me..please feel free to add me..and I will add u back!! (just don't add me if you're a majorly huge Good Charlotte fan...because I cannot STAND GC!!) oh, and don't try to say that GC and SP are similar..because they are not...comparing Simple Plan to Good Charlotte is like comparing Pepsi to Coke (GC being Pepsi and SP being coke)..coke is WAY better!! LoL. I just thought i should share that!! ^_^ But anyways...if you'd like to add me to your friends list..just add me and comment and I will add u back!!! ttyl!!! BYE!!! ^_~

~*~MaTT~*~

AIM: xDrEaMs on FirEx
e-mail: maxsings28@yahoo.com

4 comments|post comment

[06 Jul 2004|03:41pm]

the_anami
community promotion!Collapse )
post comment

my community [27 Apr 2004|07:00pm]

uniquelypink14
[ mood | hopeful ]

hey my sister and I made this new community and we realy need members. its a rateing community but we are realy nice to people cause we are tired of people being realy mean about stupid little stuff like the bands you like so please join!!!
hottie_or_plain

2 comments|post comment

i don't really like lillix. [05 Mar 2004|04:54pm]

moist_mascara
[ mood | amused ]

hello lillix fans. hmmm i was wondering if any of you had any good sites with pictures ok kim?

she's always in the back of the band pictures! grr!

yeah, she's a bitching + sexy drummer. thanks guys!


ps. anybody gonna see them at warped tour? i think they're playing.

9 comments|post comment

[12 Feb 2004|04:45pm]

unplain_jane
hey did anyone see the acuvie [sp?] commercial with lillix. I didn't really like it, cuz it sounded sorta dumb and all. *shrug*
3 comments|post comment

[01 Feb 2004|09:15pm]

imperfection00
[ mood | lonely ]

hey im new! ive loved lillix for a really long time now. i also <3 good charlotte. if you wanna be friends add me and i'll add you back!
<3333333

3 comments|post comment

hey everyone [31 Jan 2004|06:42pm]

unplain_jane
[ mood | awake ]

hi..this is my first entry..

I just wanted to let everyone
know that TeamLillix (www.lillix.com)
is taking a break because...
the girls are going back to the studios!!!

just wanted to share that with all the other fans..

-10zin

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]